Committee History

 

 

1990

 

1991

 

1992

 

1993

 

1994

 

1995

PRESIDENT Kay Harvey Kay Harvey Kay Harvey Pam Bailey Pam Bailey Bob Gertig
VICE PRESIDENT Rose Burton Doris Freind Barbara Van Esch Barbara Van Esch Barbara Van Esch Pam Bailey
SECRETARY Liz Rubery Marlene Webb Marlene Webb Gail Horne Jenny Winfield Kim White
TREASURER Pam Bailey Pam Bailey Pam Bailey Helen Mouritz Helen Mouritz Lorraine Panizza
REGISTRAR Pam Bailey Pam Bailey Pam Bailey Yvonne Witheridge Yvonne Witheridge Michele James
UMPIRES
CO-ORDINATOR
Gail Horne Gail Horne Gail Horne Doris Freind Doris Freind Doris Freind
Lyn Ferguson
COACHES & TEAM MANAGERS
CO-ORDINATOR
Sheryl Raphael
Marlene Webb
————– —————– Jenny Gertig Jenny Gertig Jenny Gertig
EQUIPMENT OFFICER Sue Moore Sue Moore Sue Moore Sue Moore Sue Moore Sue Moore
UNIFORMS OFFICER Doris Freind Kay Harvey Jenny Gertig Jenny Gertig Michele James Karen Whitley
 

 

 

1996

 

1997

 

1998

 

1999

 

2000

 

2001

PRESIDENT Bob Gertig Bob Gertig Sharren Holt Sharren Holt Sharren Holt Sharren Holt
VICE-PRESIDENT John Tissott John Tissott John Tissott John Tissott John Tissott Chris Bruce
2nd VICE-PRESIDENT —————– ————– —————– Lyn Ferguson Kim White Bev Bridgland
SECRETARY Jane Parfitt Jane Parfitt
Sharren Holt
Sue Christie Sue Christie Sue Christie Jill Elliott
TREASURER Lorraine Panizza Lorraine Panizza Lorraine Panizza Lorraine Panizza Lorraine Panizza Lorraine Panizza
REGISTRAR Michele James Michele James Ann Mackenzie Ann Mackenzie Ann Mackenzie Ann Mackenzie
UMPIRES
CO-ORDINATOR
Lyn Ferguson Lyn Ferguson Lyn Ferguson Debbie Gall
Jan Miles
—————– —————–
JUNIOR UMPIRING
CO-ORDINATOR
—————– ————– —————– —————– Debbie Gall Debbie Gall
SENIOR UMPIRING CO-ORDINATOR —————– ————– —————– —————– Nancy Tissott Nancy Tissott
COACHES & TEAM MANAGERS
CO-ORDINATOR
Jenny Gertig Glenys Aubrey Chris Bruce Chris Bruce Chris Bruce Elwyn Munsie
EQUIPMENT OFFICER Sue Moore Sue Christie Pam Gardiner Debbie Boys Debbie Boys Debbie Boys
UNIFORMS OFFICER Karen Whitley Karen Whitley Jan Miles Jan Miles Jan Miles Jan Miles
 

 

2002

 

2003

 

2004

 

2005

 

2006

 

2007

PRESIDENT Chris Bruce Chris Bruce Chris Bruce Bev Bridgland Jan Miles Jan Miles
VICE-PRESIDENT Sharren Holt Sharren Holt Jenni Taylor Hetty Truscott Mark Brown Lorraine Panizza
2nd VICE-PRESIDENT Bev Bridgland Bev Bridgland Bev Bridgland Elwyn Munsie —————– —————–
SECRETARY Jill Elliott Nicole Chapman Nicole Chapman Danielle Gall Bev Bridgland Bev Bridgland
TREASURER Lorraine Panizza Lorraine Panizza Jenni Roche Jenni Roche Jenni Roche Jenni Roche
REGISTRAR Ann Mackenzie Ann Mackenzie Ann Mackenzie Ann Mackenzie Ann Mackenzie Ann Mackenzie
JUNIOR REGISTRAR —————– ————– —————– —————– Jenny Fairfoul Jenny Fairfoul
JUNIOR UMPIRING
CO-ORDINATOR
Debbie Gall Debbie Gall Debbie Gall Dorinda Truscott Dorinda Truscott Dorinda Truscott
SENIOR UMPIRING
CO-ORDINATOR
Nancy Tissott Jenni Taylor Elwyn Munsie Vacant Renae Miles Renae Miles
COACHES & TEAM MANAGERS
CO-ORDINATOR
Elwyn Munsie Elwyn Munsie Renee Moore Mark Brown Hetty Truscott Day Edwards
EQUIPMENT OFFICER Debbie Christie Kylee Paull Kylee Paull Danny Gherardi Danny Gherardi Karen Langoulant
UNIFORMS OFFICER Jan Miles Jan Miles Jan Miles Jan Miles Nancy Tissott Karen Price
FUNDRAISING Jenni Roche Jenni Roche Pauline Wright Pauline Wright Kathleen Flett Ingrid McNally
 

 

2008

 

2009

 

2010

 

2011

 

2012

 

2013

PRESIDENT Jan Miles Jan Miles Jan Miles Day Edwards Day Edwards   Sharolyn Hyde
VICE PRESIDENT Ann Mackenzie Ann Mackenzie Day Edwards Vacant Jacqui Bateman  Jacqui Bateman
2nd VICE PRESIDENT —————– ————– —————– —————– Sharolyn Hyde
SECRETARY Bev Bridgland Sharolyn Hyde Sharolyn Hyde Melanie Bateman Melanie Bateman Nicole Lang
TREASURER Lorraine Panizza Bronwyn Roche Bronwyn Roche Bronwyn Roche Bronwyn Roche  VACANT
SENIOR REGISTRAR Libby Ward Libby Ward Libby Ward Libby Ward Libby Ward  Cherie Hazeldine
JUNIOR REGISTRAR Ingrid McNally Ingrid McNally Ingrid McNally Sandra Brown Sandra Brown  Sandra Brown
JUNIOR UMPIRING
CO-ORDINATOR
Renae Miles Jan Miles Sue Crosby Sue Crosby Cherie Hazeldine Julie-Anne Morton
SENIOR UMPIRING
CO-ORDINATOR
Vacant Renae Miles Vacant Jan Miles Jan Miles  Renae Miles
COACHES & TEAM MANAGERS
CO-ORDINATOR
Day Edwards Day Edwards Dannielle Reynolds Dannielle Reynolds Dannielle Reynolds  Danielle Reynolds
EQUIPMENT OFFICER Karen Langoulant Karen Langoulant Renae Miles Renae Miles Renae Miles  Jan Miles
UNIFORMS OFFICER Karen Price Sally Muir Sally Muir Lorraine Panizza Lorraine Panizza  Lorraine Panizza
FUNDRAISING Sharolyn Hyde Sandra Brown
Janet Dowling
Sandra Brown
Janet Dowling
Sharolyn Hyde Christi Treby VACANT
 

 

2014

 

2015

 

2016

 

2017

 

2018

PRESIDENT Jan Miles Jan Miles Piper Marsh Piper Marsh
  • Piper Marsh

VICE PRESIDENT Piper Marsh Piper Marsh Renae Miles Renae Miles Renae Miles
2nd VICE PRESIDENT ————- ————- ———– Jan Miles

Jan Miles

SECRETARY Nicole Lang Nicole Lang Nicole Ziegelaar Nicole Ziegelaar Kiera Hyde
TREASURER Vanessa Ryder Teresa Lunn Lorraine Panizza Lorraine Panizza

Lorraine Panizza

SENIOR REGISTRAR Sandra Brown Sandra Brown Sandra Brown Sandra Brown Sandra Brown
JUNIOR REGISTRAR Julie-Anne Morton “” “” “” “”
JUNIOR UMPIRING
CO-ORDINATOR
VACANT Julie-Anne Morton Julie-Anne Morton VACANT VACANT
SENIOR UMPIRING
CO-ORDINATOR
Renae Miles Renae Miles “” VACANT

VACANT

COACHES & TEAM MANAGERS
CO-ORDINATOR
Cherie Hazeldine Cherie Hazeldine Cherie Hazeldine VACANT Robyn Andrew
Jenni Andrew
EQUIPMENT OFFICER Cassandra Whyte Cassandra Whyte Cassandra Whyte Sharolyn Hyde

Sharolyn Hyde

UNIFORMS OFFICER Lorraine Panizza Lorraine Panizza Jan Miles Megan Wadsworth

Gemma Downie

FUNDRAISING Sharolyn Hyde Sharolyn Hyde Sharolyn Hyde Fiona Allard
Louise Davis

Fiona Allard
Louise Davis